My Sarkari Jobs

My Sarkari Jobs

SSC CPO Recruitment 4187 posts : Apply online 2024

Date/Update : 06/March/2024

SSC CPO recruitment exerciser has been going on all the willing candidate must read post before apply. Staff Selection Commission has been released the notification for the recruitment of Sub Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Police Force on 4187 vacant posts under Ministry of Defence. It is a good opportunity for those candidates who are seeking job in Delhi Police, BSF, ITBP, CISF, CRPF and SSB or sarkari job or make a career in sarkari naukri. Any one male or female candidates can apply for the Sub Inspector posts in Delhi Police and Central Armed Force before last date over. All the candidates are advise to read the Advertisement carefully before fill the form.

ssc cpo recruitment 
ssc cpo recruitment si in delhi police 2024
ssc cpo recruitment 2024 apply online
SSC CPO Recruitment 4187 Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & Central Armed Force 2024

All the recruitment process for the SSC CPO Sub Inspector posts are divided into Three Tires. Application forms are invited through Online mode only. All the candidates are advise to read official notification which is released by the Staff Selection Commission or visit www.ssc.nic.in and check all the criteria, Age limit, No. of Vacancies, Application form filling last date and fees before apply online.


Staff Selection Commission CPO 4187 Posts.

SSC Delhi Police & Central Armed Force Sub Inspector Recruitment 2024 Online forms.

SSC Advt. : Short Details Advertisement.

WWW.MYSARKARIJOBS.IN

SSC CPO Recruitment SI Exam 2024 Important Dates.

Those candidates who are willing to apply online for the SSC CPO Recruitment Sub Inspector in Delhi Police and Central Armed Force 2024 application forms. All the aspirants should keep in mind all the application important dates which is mention below.


Important Dates

Application Begin : 04/03/2024

Last Date Apply online : 28/03/2024

Form Fees Last Date : 29/03/2024

Application Modification last Date : 30/03/2024

Exam Date : 09-13/ May/2024

Admit Card Available : 7 days before Exam
Application Fees

Gen/OBC/EWS : 100/-

SC/ST/PH : 0/-

For All Female Category : 0/-

Correction Charge : 200/- First Time

Correction Charge : 500/- Second Time

Application Payment Mode : Dedit card,
Credit Card, Netbanking, UPI.

SSC CPO Recruitment Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & Central Armed Force 2024 : Age limit Criteria according to the Advertisement as on 01/08/2024

Minimum Age : 20 years

Maximum Age : 30 years

Age Relaxation for OBC/SC/ST and Women Candidates will be given by the as per laws. (Kindly Check SSC CPO Advertisement for Age Relaxation)

SSC CPO Recruitment SI in Delhi Police, BSF, ITBP, CRPF, CISF Exam 2024 : Total 4187 Vacancies Details.

Post NameTotal PostSSC CPO Eligibility
Sub Inspector in Delhi Police
& Central Armed Force
4187Delhi Police SI : Candidate must have a Bachelor Degree
in any stream with Driving licence.
Other Post : Candidate must have a Bachelor Degree
in any stream form Recognized University.

SSC CPO Recruitment SI in Delhi Police & Central Armed Force Exam 2024 : Category wise Vacancies Details.

Force GenderUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Delhi PoliceMale5630131709125
Female281506080461
BSFMale3422298512764847
Female181205070345
CISFMale5833881442151071437
Female6543162412160
CRPFMale451301111167831113
Female241606090459
ITBPMale8183253513237
Female141504060241
SSBMale360906030559
Female001000203
\

SSC CPO Recruitment Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & Central Armed Force Physical Eligibility Test details.

GenderHeightChestRunningTimeLong JumpHigh JumpShort PutChances
Male Gen/OBC/SC170 CMS80-85100 Meters16 sec3.65 Meters1.2 Meters4.5 Meters3
Male ST162.5 CMS77-82100 MetersSame3
Female Gen/OBC/SC157 CMS100 Meters18 sec2.7 Meters0.9 MetersN/A3
Female ST154 CMS100 MetersSame3

Click on the below button Apply Online for (OTR) SSC CPO Recruitment Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & Central Armed Force.

Download NotificationSI Delhi Police & Armed Force PDF

Instructions how to Apply Online for SSC CPO Recruitment Sub Inspector in Delhi police & Armed Force forms 2024.

Those aspirants who are willing to apply for the SSC CPO Recruitment Sub Inspector in Delhi Police and in Central Armed Force. Candidate First should have submit their online application forms on the SSC official website according their interest without any mistake. Note : The link for the Online Application forms mention below.

All the Candidates are advise to follow the instruction & read the Advertisement before filling the form to avoid rejection.

Visit www.ssc.nic.in or click on APPLY button given below.

Go in the website recruitment section click on the online Online Recruitment Application (ORA).

Registered yourself by click on registration fill your details, Registration number and Password send to no your registered mobile no. and Email.

After filling all the details in application form go to the payment section Pay Online Application fee for final submission through UPI, Credit card/Debit Card or Net Banking. Note : Those candidates who are exempted form the application fee will move on the second step.

Candidates will make sure while uploading their photos, Upload clear colored Passport size photo (which is not 10 days older) Signature, if required related documents and chose examination center.

All the candidates make sure to download/print a copy of the completed online application form for their record, after it has been submitted successfully.

SSC CPO Recruitment Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & in Central Armed Force Selection process 2024.

Selection process for the recruitment of SSC CPO Sub Inspector is divided into 3 phase. Which is clearly mention in the Staff Selection Commission official notification all the appearing candidates are advise to read the notification carefully before apply.

First Phase – Written Examination

Second Phase – Physical Eligibility Test (PET)

Third Phase – Interview Technical Skill Test & Document verification

Only those candidates will call for the first phase written examination for the SSC CPO Sub Inspector post those who submitted their application forms after submitting the form fee which is online.

Note : SSC CPO Recruitment Sub Inspector Penalty for wrong answers in Written Examination Selection process 2024.

In the SSC CPO recruitment Sub Inspector (SI) examination candidates should note that there will be a penalty (negative marking) for wrong answers marked by a candidate in the Objective Type Question Papers. Those aspirants will clear the first phase written exam board will call for second phase examination after that successfully clear mains exam by the candidates Commission will go for Interview round.

Pay Scale for SSC CPO recruitment Sub Inspector in Delhi police & in Central Armed Force.

The Pay Scale for the SSC CPO recruitment 2024 Sub Inspector in Delhi Police & in Central Armed Force is pre decided according to the 7th Pay commission (Pay Scale for Category Rs. 52,000/- as per 7th pay matrix) Pay scale is clearly mention in the SSC CPO recruitment Sub Inspector in Delhi Police and In Central Armed Force notification all the job related benefits such as Travelling Allowance, House Rent (HRA), Dinner Allowance, Provident Fund, Bonus, ESIC Medical facility, Gratuity will be given by the Organisation or Central government.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top